AMC Entertainment Holdings Inc. (AMC) — Which YouTubers Picked It?

75 BUY recommendations from 10 finance YouTube channels, with the actual return of each pick measured from the video's publication date.

ChannelVideoDate1M Return1Y Return3Y Return1Y Alpha
Stealth Wealth InvestingBUY The Crash of This CONTROVERSIAL Stock2026-01-13-23.6%———
Stealth Wealth InvestingOut of Your MIND if You’re BUYING THESE at THIS PRICE2024-12-12-11.8%-50.8%—-63.6%
Stealth Wealth InvestingNO WAY PEOPLE ARE BUYING THESE2024-10-10+1.9%-29.6%—-42.9%
Stealth Wealth InvestingI CAN’T BELIEVE PEOPLE ARE BUYING THIS2024-09-12-14.9%-42.7%—-60.2%
Stealth Wealth InvestingTop 10 Retail Stocks Crashing Hard2024-08-08-2.0%-42.3%—-62.4%
Stealth Wealth Investing7 Stocks to BUY | 3 Stocks to SELL & RUN From2024-06-17+10.8%-38.7%—-47.9%
ZipTraderGAMESTOP: THIS IS COMING! (48 HOURS)2024-05-15-8.9%-48.7%—-60.2%
Mr. FIRED Up Wealth5 Stocks to Buy Instead of GME or AMC Stock2024-05-14-27.2%-60.0%—-72.3%
ZipTraderGAMESTOP: WHY IT JUST RALLIED!2024-05-14-27.2%-60.0%—-72.3%
Stealth Wealth InvestingBUY These Big Name Stocks NOW? (I LOVE 1 of These Stocks Especially!)2024-04-11+3.9%+5.4%—+2.3%
Stealth Wealth Investing5 Stocks to BUY | 2 Stocks to CONSIDER | 3 Stocks to SELL & RUN2024-03-04-30.6%-28.7%—-41.3%
Stealth Wealth Investing7 Stocks to BUY | 3 Stocks to SELL & RUN From (February 2024)2024-02-08+5.1%-24.2%—-44.8%
Let's Talk Money! with Joseph Hogue, CFA5 Best Short-Term Investments to Make NOW2023-10-11-23.1%-60.0%-71.4%-92.8%
Let's Talk Money! with Joseph Hogue, CFATop 7 Stocks Safe from the Stock Market Crash2023-10-09-11.3%-58.6%-69.7%-92.1%
Let's Talk Money! with Joseph Hogue, CFAAMC Stock 10 Days to Short Squeeze2023-10-03+36.6%-43.6%-64.7%-78.3%
Let's Talk Money! with Joseph Hogue, CFATHIS Takes Amazon Stock to $3 Trillion2023-09-11+42.0%-32.6%-66.5%-56.2%
Let's Talk Money! with Joseph Hogue, CFAAMC Just Hit Bottom and I’m Buying2023-09-07+14.0%-38.7%-67.4%-60.1%
ZipTraderAMC: THREE DAYS!2023-08-22-70.1%-80.7%-90.0%-107.7%
ZipTraderAMC: ALL HOLDERS WATCH THIS!2023-08-11-86.0%-90.5%-95.4%-110.1%
ZipTraderALERT: THIS IS DETONATING2022-10-31+8.6%-84.0%-96.1%-92.2%
ZipTraderINSANITY INCOMING [watch before open]2022-10-31+8.6%-84.0%-96.1%-92.2%
ZipTraderAMC: MY FINAL VIDEO2022-08-23-16.4%-79.5%-96.9%-86.9%
ZipTraderINSANITY INCOMING2022-08-15-59.2%-84.8%-98.8%-88.1%
ZipTraderAMC: THIS IS COMING2022-08-12-58.2%-78.5%-98.7%-82.8%
ZipTraderINSANITY INCOMING2022-05-31-5.5%-68.6%-97.5%-69.8%
ZipTraderTHESE ARE EXPLODING [HERE'S WHY]2022-05-26+2.0%-62.1%-97.4%-65.7%
ZipTraderINSANITY INCOMING2022-05-09+2.1%-55.8%-97.8%-59.0%
Financial EducationWhoa! | Stocks just Went Insane | Why This is Big2022-05-04-20.8%-62.3%-98.3%-56.8%
ZipTraderTHIS IS GOING PARABOLIC [DETAILS]2022-03-29-48.0%-83.0%-99.0%-70.0%
Financial EducationI CANT BELIEVE THIS IS HAPPENING AGAIN2022-03-28-46.7%-82.4%-99.0%-69.2%
ZipTraderTHIS IS DETONATING [DETAILS & FORECAST]2022-03-24-18.3%-77.9%-98.5%-65.8%
Financial EducationTHE TOP 10 ROBINHOOD STOCKS for 2022 WILL BLOW YOUR MIND2022-01-13-9.0%-75.5%-98.3%-61.3%
ZipTraderAMC WILL DO THIS IN 2022.2021-12-29-46.1%-85.2%-98.6%-65.5%
Everything MoneyMOrning Bell - Stock Trading LIVE! Monday November 8th2021-11-08-28.2%-87.5%-99.1%-69.0%
ZipTraderTHIS IS A BUY. [RIGHT NOW]2021-10-12+8.6%-84.1%-98.9%-66.3%
ZipTraderTHIS IS DETONATING. [DETAILS]2021-10-07+9.3%-82.9%-98.9%-65.6%
ZipTraderINSANITY INCOMING. [DETAILS]2021-10-07+9.3%-82.9%-98.9%-65.6%
ZipTraderI'M BULLISH ON *THIS*2021-10-06+13.2%-80.7%-98.8%-66.5%
ZipTraderAMC, POLESTAR BREAKDOWN2021-09-28-4.8%-79.3%-98.8%-64.7%
ZipTraderAMC: THIS LEAK IS WILD [DETAILS]2021-09-24-8.5%-80.0%-98.9%-62.9%
ZipTraderTop 3 Stocks NOW 🚀 | Sept 20212021-09-20+1.5%-78.4%-98.8%-66.9%
ZipTraderTHIS IS DETONATING. [DETAILS]2021-09-14-15.3%-79.0%-99.0%-67.9%
ZipTraderTHIS IS BS.. [& AMC Spike]2021-09-08-21.5%-81.8%-98.9%-70.6%
ZipTraderTHIS IS ERUPTING [QUICKLY]2021-09-02-13.3%-80.0%-98.9%-66.5%
ZipTraderTHIS IS SHOCKING [& AMC RISE]2021-09-01-12.0%-80.4%-98.9%-68.1%
ZipTraderAMC STOCK: IS IT TIME?2021-08-25-9.0%-78.2%-98.9%-71.7%
ZipTraderTHIS IS ALARMING.2021-08-20+17.1%-47.6%-98.5%-42.8%
ZipTraderTHEY CRASHED IT.2021-08-19+30.7%-46.7%-98.5%-42.7%
ZipTraderIT JUST DETONATED. [details..]2021-08-17+18.9%-42.5%-98.7%-38.6%
ZipTraderTHIS IS COMING [24HRS]2021-08-11+59.0%-19.3%-98.4%-13.9%
ZipTraderTHIS IS GOING PARABOLIC... [DETAILS]2021-08-10+58.0%-25.4%-98.4%-20.3%
ZipTraderAMC: it's time we talk...2021-08-04+47.5%-37.5%-98.3%-31.8%
ZipTraderTHIS IS EXPLODING (& AMC)2021-07-27+7.4%-61.9%-98.6%-53.3%
ZipTraderTHIS IS DETONATING. [KNOW ASAP]2021-07-22-7.6%-58.4%-98.6%-49.1%
ZipTraderPREPARE FOR THIS (& AMC)2021-07-19-2.3%-52.7%-98.6%-45.0%
ZipTraderWHY STOCKS ARE ABOUT TO GO INSANE [details..]2021-07-09-26.8%-68.3%-98.8%-57.5%
ZipTraderIT'S ABOUT TO HAPPEN [24HRS]2021-07-01-31.7%-75.0%-99.1%-63.6%
ZipTraderAMC: MARGIN CALLS INCOMING? (DETAILS...)2021-06-22-36.1%-78.4%-99.2%-66.9%
ZipTraderAMC SET TO EXPLODE? (KNOW THIS DETAIL ASAP)2021-06-15-39.0%-78.4%-99.2%-67.7%
Tom NashAMC Live Q&A With Matt Kohrs2021-06-13-20.3%-76.8%-98.9%-65.1%
Stealth Wealth InvestingTHIS IS HOW....2021-06-10+7.9%-71.0%-98.9%-63.0%
Stealth Wealth InvestingTHIS is How the Suits will SCREW YOU! | AMC & Meme Stocks2021-06-08-12.9%-75.4%-99.1%-72.8%
Moneyvest🚨🔥 [LIVE]: AMC + More Stocks2021-06-07-18.1%-76.2%-99.1%-74.7%
ZipTraderTHIS IS ABOUT TO HAPPEN [24HRS]2021-06-04+8.5%-74.0%-99.0%-71.2%
Financial EducationJUST MADE $57K FAST ON AMC STOCK! WHAT NOW? WallStreetBets | WSB2021-05-26+176.4%-37.5%-97.5%-34.2%
Financial Education$10,000,000 ON AMC STOCK NOW2021-05-26+176.4%-37.5%-97.5%-34.2%
ZipTraderTop 3 Stocks NOW 🚀 | May 20212021-05-02+523.6%+52.1%-96.9%+52.8%
Chicken Genius SingaporeI made $1.5 million in 4 months | Stock Market Portfolio | Stocks to buy now2021-04-09+1.0%+93.6%-96.8%+84.9%
Stealth Wealth InvestingI BOUGHT THESE 9 STOCKS! Cathie's been Buying too! 2 of Them May NEVER Be on This Channel AGAIN!2021-02-13+99.6%+236.5%-92.0%+224.3%
Financial EducationTop 6 Stocks UNDER $10 in STOCK MARKET (High Growth)2021-02-13+99.6%+236.5%-92.0%+224.3%
Financial EducationI'm all in AMC Stock2021-02-10+69.8%+220.5%-92.4%+205.3%
In it to Win it242 - Mike and Steve2021-01-25+87.6%+262.4%-90.8%+249.4%
Stealth Wealth InvestingWARNING: AVOID THIS TRENDING ROBINHOOD PENNY STOCK & BUY THIS STOCK INSTEAD!2020-12-31+525.5%+1183.0%-71.1%+1156.0%
Financial EducationStock Market In Crash Mode! What Now?2019-08-05+8.3%-62.6%+99.8%-79.6%
Financial Education3 Stocks To Watch - March 20182018-02-21-1.7%-4.9%-60.4%-7.6%

Back to the full leaderboard